Heavens-Above.Com - Info heavens-above.com

heavens-above.com receives about 6,000 unique visitors and 24,000 (4.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $113.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $65,655.89. According to Alexa Traffic Rank heavens-above.com is ranked number 59,111 in the world and 0.0012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Luft, 01, Germany and links to network IP address 129.247.31.61. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - heavens-above.com

See the space station, the space shuttle and many other satellites from your back yard.
Satellite predictions and other astronomical data customised for your location.
How did heavens-above.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is heavens-above.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
180,000
Daily Pageviews:
24,000 (4.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
59,111 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 22.9%20.3%42281
China 17.4%15.3%28255
Italy 12.4%13.5%11827
United Kingdom 5.5%3.5%39376
Austria 5.4%1.6%10050
Puerto Rico 3.2%18.1%1148
Russian Federation 3.2%2.7%64717
Australia 3.1%2.3%24876
Germany 2.5%2.5%80118
Brazil 2.2%1.9%49996
Argentina 1.9%1.3%20050
India 1.8%1.6%113814
Iran 1.2%1.5%64929
Canada 1.1%1.3%72253
South Africa 0.9%0.5%39280
Mexico 0.8%0.5%71900
Costa Rica 0.8%0.8%6994

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
heavens-above.com
100.00%100.00%3.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush heavens-above.com
Domain:
  heavens-above.com
Rank:
  27,891
Organic Keywords:
  10,902
Organic Traffic:
  58,775
Organic Cost:
  $66,995.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,536
Total Backlinks:
  2,981,073
Follow Links:
  2,445,200
Nofollow Links:
  535,873
Referring Domains:
  6,583
Referring IPs:
  6,795

How socially engaged is heavens-above.com?

Facebook:
  36,527
Google +:
  3,508
Linkedin:
  212
Stumbles:
  184,183
Buffer:
  19
Pins:
  0

How much heavens-above.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$113.10
Monthly Revenue:
$3,393.00
Yearly Revenue:
$41,281.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 4,872$55.88
Puerto Rico 4,344$14.47
China 3,672$11.35
Italy 3,240$11.31
United Kingdom 840$5.23
Australia 552$4.16
Germany 600$2.90
Canada 312$2.19
Russian Federation 648$1.32
Austria 384$1.25
Brazil 456$0.81
India 384$0.61
South Africa 120$0.53
Iran 360$0.42
Argentina 312$0.37
Costa Rica 192$0.20
Mexico 120$0.12

How much money do heavens-above.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$18.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$540.33
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,574.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,019
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
90,562
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,101,833
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 877$10.06
Italy 551$1.92
China 477$1.48
Germany 174$0.84
United Kingdom 134$0.84
Australia 110$0.83
Puerto Rico 217$0.72
Canada 78$0.55
Austria 100$0.32
India 108$0.17
Russian Federation 39$0.08
Iran 58$0.07
Argentina 44$0.05
Brazil 27$0.05
Costa Rica 12$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Mexico 11$0.01

How much is heavens-above.com worth?

Website Value:
$65,655.89

Where is heavens-above.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.247.31.61
ASN:
AS680 
ISP:
Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. 
Server Location:
Luft
01
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 129.247.31.61

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does heavens-above.com load?

Average Load Time:
(674 ms) 90 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Location: and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Unspecified and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
(UTC and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
0.0000°N, 0.0000°E renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
19:44:13 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
+00:00 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Get ready for…ipse in August and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
, the Moon's s…animations for and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
all the eclips…1900 and 2099 and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Update 4: New…ved to our new and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
reddit forum renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Configuration and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Interactive sk…print option) and 30 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
10-day predict…ecial interest and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Hubble Space Telescope and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Current position of ISS renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Get our Android App renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
0 renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
, Heavens-Abov…lease read the and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Chris Peat and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.12.0.min.js
http://www.heavens-above.com/scripts/standard.min.js
Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://heavens-above.com/css/ha.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/login.aspx">Login</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.re…/heavensabove/">reddit forum</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="login.aspx?lat…&amp;tz=UCT&amp;cul=en">Login (optional)</a> and 30 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="PassSummary.as…&amp;tz=UCT&amp;cul=en">ISS</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://play.g…s_above.viewer">Get our Android App</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//plus.google.…s-above.com%2F"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://flattr…vens-above.com">0</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://button…oq7yceQ5rKL2n0" class="flattr flattr-ajax"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgcp" class="abgcp">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://heavens-above.com/css/ha.css (expiration not specified)
http://heavens-above.com/images/AndroidApp.png (expiration not specified)
http://heavens-above.com/images/new.gif (expiration not specified)
http://heavens-above.com/images/updated.gif (expiration not specified)
http://impl.onscroll.com/engaged-refresh/2016/12/1481103489249.js (expiration not specified)
http://impl.onscroll.com/vet-takeover/2017/02/1487848477922.js (expiration not specified)
http://tags.onscroll.com/608ff96c-526d-43c0-92d3-5faa546bc80e/tag.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.heavens-above.com/scripts/standard.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www2.heavens-above.com/images/LogoNew.png (expiration not specified)
http://www2.heavens-above.com/images/btn_donate_SM.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www2.heavens-above.com/images/dlrhost.gif (expiration not specified)
https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,277 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <td>User:</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/login.aspx">Login</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Location:</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="ctl00_linkObservationSite" href="SelectLocation…&amp;tz=UCT&amp;cul=en">Unspecified</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="ctl00_linkLatLong" href="SelectLocation…&amp;tz=UCT&amp;cul=en">0.0000°N, 0.0000°E</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Time:</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="spanTime">19:44:13</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="ctl00_lblTZ">+00:00</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Language:</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="ctl00_ddlCulture" name="ctl00$ddlCulture">العربية Catal…ка 简体中文 繁體中文</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_2" name="aswift_2"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 33.3KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/button.css could save 13.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://tags.onscroll.com/608ff96c-526d-43c0-92d3-5faa546bc80e/tag.min.js could save 7.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://impl.onscroll.com/vet-takeover/2017/02/1487848477922.js could save 5.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://impl.onscroll.com/engaged-refresh/2016/12/1481103489249.js could save 3.8KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/button.js could save 3.3KiB (70% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 8.9KiB (36% reduction).

Compressing http://www2.heavens-above.com/orbitdisplay.aspx?icon=iss&width=300&height=300&satid=25544 could save 4.3KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www2.heavens-above.com/images/LogoNew.png could save 2.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/text-retina.png could save 926B (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.flattr.net/button/logo-retina.png could save 872B (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www2.heavens-above.com/images/dlrhost.gif could save 739B (66% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying https://static.flattr.net/button/button.js could save 2.1KiB (46% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

heavens-above.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.heavens-above.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Dec 5 14:02:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Dec 5 14:02:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

heavens-above.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Technology/Space
Astronomy and Space/Activities and Games
Satellites/Tracking Software
Scienco/Astronomio

What sites are related to heavens-above.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=1utklgk2yj41w5hkwecu2ymk; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
Set-Cookie: userInfo=lat=0&lng=0&alt=0&tz=UCT&loc=Unspecified&cul=en; expires=Sat, 28-Jul-2018 19:44:03 GMT; path=/; HttpOnly
Date: Fri, 28 Jul 2017 19:44:02 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 16143

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3595
Mname dns0.zoneedit.com
Rname zone.zoneedit.com
Serial Number 1477902021
Refresh 2400
Retry 360
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 129.247.31.61 3595
MX mx-caprica.zoneedit.com 3595
TXT 3595
NS ns6.zoneedit.co.uk 3595
NS ns18.zoneedit.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: HEAVENS-ABOVE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5533087_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T15:51:23Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-04-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Peat, Christopher
Registrant Organization: Heavens-Above GmbH
Registrant Street: Pfingstrosenstrasse 2
Registrant City: D-81377 Muenchen
Registrant State/Province: Bayern
Registrant Postal Code: D-81377
Registrant Country: DE
Registrant Phone: +49.8974***550
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Peat, Christopher
Admin Organization: Heavens-Above GmbH
Admin Street: Pfingstrosenstrasse 2
Admin City: D-81377 Muenchen
Admin State/Province: Bayern
Admin Postal Code: D-81377
Admin Country: DE
Admin Phone: +49.8974***550
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Organization: Network Solutions, LLC.
Tech Street: 13861 SUNRISE VALLEY DR
Tech City: HERNDON
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 20171-6124
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8886429675
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS18.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS6.ZONEEDIT.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-28T19:44:09Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HEAVENS-ABOVE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5533087_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-14T13:10:56Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-22T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2024-04-22T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS18.ZONEEDIT.COM
Name Server: NS6.ZONEEDIT.CO.UK
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-28T19:44:07Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
heavens-above.com widget